Cedrick Elesserio
Retired
Cedrick Elesserio
Nickname:
Sloth
Birthdate:
Sept. 12, 2001 (40 y, 10 m, 2 d)
Nationality:
Human
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'1"/215
Entry:
2020 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 0, Team: Minas Ithil Wyrms
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2025 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
2024 Tumladen (AAA)
League Champ 2031 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
Player of the Week Apr 22, 2030 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
Sep 22, 2025 Minas Ithil (SGCBL)
Jun 17, 2024 Tumladen (AAA)
May 20, 2024 Tumladen (AAA)