Porto Moss
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Porto Moss
Nickname:
Irish
Birthdate:
Oct. 16, 2000 (42 y, 10 m, 8 d)
Born In:
Newbury, BUC, HOB
Nationality:
Hobbit
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/201
Entry:
2020 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 0, Team: Moria Miners
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2027 Moria (SGCBL)
All-Star 2033 Moria (SGCBL)
2032 Moria (SGCBL)
2031 Moria (SGCBL)
2029 Moria (SGCBL)
2027 Moria (SGCBL)
Pitcher of the Month Sep 2031 Moria (SGCBL)
Aug 2028 Moria (SGCBL)
Aug 2027 Moria (SGCBL)
Jul 2027 Moria (SGCBL)
Jun 2027 Moria (SGCBL)
May 2027 Moria (SGCBL)
May 2025 Moria (SGCBL)
May 2018 Deephallow HS (SGCBLHSA)