Deangelo Vickers
San Diego Surf Dawgs (ML)
Deangelo Vickers
Nickname:
Jeremitrius
Birthdate:
April 2, 2020 (34 y, 5 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Irvine, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/201
Entry:
2041 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 5, Team: Washington Colonials
Contract:
$175.2M / 5 years (2052-2056)
ML Service Time:
12 years, 168 days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 68 75 12 42 89
vs R 69 81 13 45 92
vs L 65 59 9 32 80
Potential 68 75 12 42 89
Fielding C IF OF
Range 22 6
Error 19 6
Arm 43 7 10
Turn DP 3
C Ability 99
Position
Catcher 86
Run/Bunt
Speed 7
Stealing 5
Running 19
Sac Bunt 48
Bunt for Hit 9
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 1 1 9
vs R 1 1 9
vs L 1 1 9
Potential 1 1 9
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 7 7
Other Pitching
Velocity 80-83 mph
GB % 41%
Arm Slot Normal
Stamina 1
Hold 6