Aaron Judge
Los Angeles Dodgers (ML)
Aaron Judge
Nickname:
All Rise
Birthdate:
April 26, 1992 (31 y, 0 m, 13 d)
Born In:
Linden, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'7"/282
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$360M / 9 years (2023-2031)
ML Service Time:
5 years, 80 days
Injury:
5 more days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
LAD - MLB
2023 31 5 20 18 4 0 0 2 3 2 2 5 0 0 .222 .300 .556 .856 .182 .363 134 0.07
LAD - MLB
2022 30 160 695 598 150 24 2 39 106 96 88 197 5 2 .251 .348 .493 .842 .303 .362 129 4.09
Minnesota - MLB
MIN - MLB
2021 29 154 639 556 126 18 0 31 99 71 76 218 1 0 .227 .321 .426 .747 .306 .326 108 2.73
Los Angeles (2 yrs)
LAD (2 yrs)
165 715 616 154 24 2 41 109 98 90 202 5 2 .250 .347 .495 .842 .299 .362 129 4.16
Minnesota (1 yrs)
MIN (1 yrs)
154 639 556 126 18 0 31 99 71 76 218 1 0 .227 .321 .426 .747 .306 .326 108 2.73
Total - MLB
MLB
319 1354 1172 280 42 2 72 208 169 166 420 6 2 .239 .335 .463 .797 .302 .345 119 6.90